Administration

Academy Leadership

Rebecca Conforto »

ESS Academy Director & EL Program Manager

Office Staff

Front Office Staff, Enrollment, Attendance

Lauri Benson »

Director of Operations / Office Manager

Kindergarten

Lead Teachers and Assistant Teachers

Lisa Permoda »

Kindergarten Lead Teacher (KA)

Lindsay Cardoso »

Kindergarten Lead Teacher (KB)

Shannon Dunne »

Kindergarten Lead Teacher (KC)

Sara Moore »

Kindergarten Lead Teacher (KE)

Kylie Gruwell »

Kindergarten Lead Teacher (KF)

Jodi Razickas »

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher (KA)

Marisa Bourdo »

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher (KB)

Chandra Kriegsfeld »

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher (KC)

Sydney Leistiko »

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher (KD)

Ken Anderson »

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher (KE)

Jayne Hall »

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher (KF)

First Grade

Lead Teachers and Assistant Teachers

Emily Butler »

First Grade Lead Teacher (1B)

Carris Doan »

First Grade Lead Teacher (1C)

Leah Famoso »

First Grade Lead Teacher (1D)

Jenna LeVault »

First Grade Lead Teacher (1E)

Tiffany Fisher »

First Grade Assistant Teacher (1A)

Yusra Alhadi »

First Grade Assistant Teacher (1B)

Jade Leenhouts »

First Grade Assistant Teacher (1C)

Jamie Benham »

First Grade Assistant Teacher (1D)

Alix Marinello »

First Grade Assistant Teacher (1E)

Gunnar Bartsch »

First Grade Assistant Teacher (1F)

Second Grade

Lead Teachers and Assistant Teachers

Emilee Vega »

Second Grade Lead Teacher (2C)

Henry Sterling »

Second Grade Lead Teacher (2D)

Madeline Oxley »

Second Grade Lead Teacher (2F)

Lina Suleiman »

Second Grade Assistant Teacher (2B)

Martha Mendez »

Assistant Second Grade Teacher (2C)

Ana McBride »

Second Grade Assistant Teacher (2D)

Leela Prakash »

Second Grade Assistant Teacher (2E)

Madison Kling »

Second Grade Assistant Teacher (2F)

Third Grade

Lead Teachers and Assistant Teachers

Matthew Higby »

Third Grade Lead Teacher (3A)

Haley Teague »

Third Grade Lead Teacher (3B)

Eleni Brandt »

Third Grade Lead Teacher (3C)

Alyssa White »

Third Grade Lead Teacher (3E)

Madelaine Smith »

Third Grade Lead Teacher (3F)

Bob Zorn »

Third Grade Assistant Teacher (3A)

Julia Pantleo »

Third Grade Assistant Teacher (3B)

Kristen French »

Third Grade Assistant Teacher (3C)

Caitlin Savage »

Third Grade Assistant Teacher (3D)

Michael Rivera »

Third Grade Assistant Teacher (3E)

Fourth Grade

Lead Teachers and Assistant Teachers

Natalie Hodson »

Fourth Grade Lead Teacher (4A)

Megan Yost »

Fourth Grade Lead Teacher (4C)

Sean Keane »

Fourth Grade Lead Teacher (4D)

Dean Gore »

Fourth Grade Lead Teacher (4E)

Paige Turcotte »

Fourth Grade Assistant Teacher (4A)

Allyson Mann »

Fourth Grade Assistant Teacher (4C)

Connor Gardner »

Fourth Grade Assistant Teacher (4C)

Denise Niccoli »

Fourth Grade Assistant Teacher (4D)

Jordan Garcia »

Fourth Grade Assistant Teacher (4E)

Jordan Leary »

Fourth Grade Assistant Teacher (4F)

Fifth Grade

Lead Teachers and Assistant Teachers

Ray Hoffman »

Fifth Grade Lead Teacher (5A)

Diana Herrera »

Fifth Grade Lead Teacher (5D)

Ashlyn Thomas »

Fifth Grade Lead Teacher (5E)

Gwyn Beagle »

Fifth Grade Instructional Coach

Kathy Ducey »

Fifth Grade Assistant Teacher (5B)

Clare Campaña »

Fifth Grade Assistant Teacher (5C)

Shawn Putnam »

Fifth Grade Assistant Teacher (5D)

Cameron Sims »

Fifth Grade Assistant Teacher (5E)

Maddison Yule »

Fifth Grade Assistant Teacher (5F)

Special Areas

Fine Arts, Languages, Physical Education, Chess, Technology

Brandon Hinthorn »

Spanish Teacher 3-4 / Latin Teacher 5

Additional Staff

Assistant Teachers

Exceptional Student Services

Speech and Language services, Occupational therapy, Physical therapy, School-based counseling

Academic Services

English Language Leaners (ELL) and Literacy Coaches

Health Office

Health Services

Academy Giving

Academy Giving